HPR banner OYR HomeOYR

20th Anniversary

Team Rodeo

Team Rodeo
  1. Curator: Michael Green
  2. Festival Producer and Managing Producer: Stephen Schroeder
  3. Associate Producer: Kirk Miles
  4. Production Manager: Ian Wilson
  5. Front-of-house/Box Office/Development Manager: Johnny Dunn
  6. Marketing and Development Manager, Publicist and Rodeo Guide Production Manager: Daiva Jocius
  7. Rodeo Publicist: Carolyn Day
  8. Business Administrator: Richard Kolke
  9. Advertising Sales: John Huh
  10. Sponsorship: Dawna Minchin
  11. Box Office Assistants: Glynnis Ewashen, Cherie McMaster, Danielle French, Ethan Cole and Amy Lippold
  12. Front-of-house Supervisor: Shandra Gallant
  13. Artistic Concept, Poster Design & Campaign: KARO Design & Dave Künz
  14. Rodeo Guide Graphic Design: Ty Semaka
  15. Rodeo Guide Copy Writer: Kevin Brooker
  16. and HPR Website Design: Richard McDowell
  17. Big Secret Theatre Bartenders: Anton deGroot, Oliver Armstrong & Janice Dowson
  18. Big Secret Theatre House Technician: Chipp Robb
  19. Engineered Air Theatre House Technician: Bruce Watson
  20. Vertigo Theatre Technical Director: Cimmeron Meyer
  21. Vertigo Playhouse Technician: Scott Paterson

Special Thanks:

  1. Sharon Adams
  2. Marni Aubichon - Saskatchewan Arts Board
  3. Kurt Bagnell - Banff Centre
  4. Allison Bottomley (PCC Toronto)
  5. Canadian Theatre Review
  6. Darren Copeland - Deep Wireless (Toronto)
  7. Jennifer Cummings - Newfoundland and Labrador Arts Council
  8. Sean Dennie - photo:ganda
  9. Chris Dray (PCC Whitehorse)
  10. Lisa Doolittle - University of Lethbridge
  11. James Dugan - U of C Drama
  12. Katrina Dunn & Norman Armour - PUSH (Vancouver)
  13. Marie-Hélèn Falcon - Festival de Théâtre des Amérique (Montreal)
  14. Penny Farfan & Susan Bennet - U of C Performance Studies
  15. Anne Flynn - U of C Dance
  16. Danielle French
  17. Kim & Maya Green
  18. Dean Bareham - The Green Fools
  19. Fred Holliss
  20. Moynan King - Hysteria Festival/ Buddies In Bad Times (Toronto)
  21. Lyne Lanthier - Conseil des arts et lettres du Quebec
  22. Brenda Leiberman
  23. Eric Moschopedis
  24. John Mount - Alberta Foundation for the Arts
  25. Tina Rasmussen - Harbourfront Centre (Toronto)
  26. Michele Sereda (PCC Regina)
  27. Gerry Thurston
  28. Kaen Valoise
  29. Mary Vingoe - Magnetic North (Ottawa)

One Yellow Rabbit Board of Directors:

One Yellow Rabbit
  1. President - Jay MacGillivray
  2. Vice President - Lisa Oldridge
  3. Treasurer - James Gottselig
  4. Secretary - Mona Dallmann
  5. Past President - Charlotte Fredericks

Co-Artistic Directors

  1. Blake Brooker
  2. Michael Green

Directors

  1. Mark Chambers
  2. Ralph Christoffersen
  3. Greg Forrest
  4. Eric Hobson
  5. Stephen Kaganov
  6. James Laycraft
  7. Trevor McConnell
  8. Miles Pittman